adm.advogados00351 962491077

Foreign citizens (from outside the EU) may apply for residence in Portugal on one of the following grounds:

  • Independent employment;
  • Dependent employment;
  • Corporate activity;
  • Family regrouping;
  • Studies.

The following criteria have to be met in order to be able to apply for a Temporary or Permanent Residency in Portugal:

1. Absence of conviction of relevant crime during the last 5 (five years);

2. Proof of income/financial independence;

3. Proof of accommodation in Portugal.

There are also specific criteria according to the grounds on which the application is submitted.

Our services include the gathering of all the forms and documents required for such purpose, establishing all the required communications as well as accompanying the client before the Portuguese Authorities, necessarily including the Services of Foreigners and Borders (“SEF”).

联系我们

我们暂时不在。 但是,您可以给我们发电子邮件,我们会尽快回复您。

Not readable? Change text. captcha txt